225 Loop Rd Sherwood, AR 72120
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $212,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,457
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Loop Rd, Sherwood, AR 72120 and is currently estimated at $170,679, approximately $117 per square foot. 225 Loop Rd is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Sylvan Hills Elementary School, Sylvan Hills Middle School, and Sylvan Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2024
Sold by
Cavin Nicole C and Randle Charity Nicole
Bought by
Givens Company Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2013
Sold by
Moore Eugene and Moore Grace
Bought by
Randle Ricky
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2004
Sold by
Thompson Jacquelyn R and Thompson Orville L
Bought by
Cavin Nicole C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,841
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Givens Company Llc | $138,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Randle Ricky | $14,000 | American Abstract & Title Co | |
| Cavin Nicole C | $77,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cavin Nicole C | $73,841 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,362 | $26,805 | $1,610 | $25,195 |
| 2024 | $1,362 | $26,805 | $1,610 | $25,195 |
| 2023 | $1,362 | $26,805 | $1,610 | $25,195 |
| 2022 | $1,438 | $26,805 | $1,610 | $25,195 |
| 2021 | $1,292 | $22,830 | $1,160 | $21,670 |
| 2020 | $1,228 | $22,830 | $1,160 | $21,670 |
| 2019 | $1,149 | $22,830 | $1,160 | $21,670 |
| 2018 | $1,070 | $22,830 | $1,160 | $21,670 |
| 2017 | $969 | $22,830 | $1,160 | $21,670 |
| 2016 | $540 | $15,510 | $840 | $14,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map