308 Loop Rd Sherwood, AR 72120
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $493,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,132
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Loop Rd, Sherwood, AR 72120 and is currently estimated at $389,686, approximately $124 per square foot. 308 Loop Rd is a home with nearby schools including Sylvan Hills Elementary School, Sylvan Hills Middle School, and Sylvan Hills High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,492 | $63,145 | $3,082 | $60,063 |
| 2024 | $2,492 | $63,145 | $3,082 | $60,063 |
| 2023 | $2,492 | $63,145 | $3,082 | $60,063 |
| 2022 | $2,837 | $63,145 | $3,082 | $60,063 |
| 2021 | $2,763 | $52,250 | $2,210 | $50,040 |
| 2020 | $2,375 | $52,250 | $2,210 | $50,040 |
| 2019 | $2,375 | $52,250 | $2,210 | $50,040 |
| 2018 | $2,400 | $52,250 | $2,210 | $50,040 |
| 2017 | $2,373 | $52,250 | $2,210 | $50,040 |
| 2016 | $2,373 | $49,060 | $1,610 | $47,450 |
| 2015 | $2,492 | $49,060 | $1,610 | $47,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map