110 Mac Jones Rd Moyock, NC 27958
Estimated Value: $471,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,803
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Mac Jones Rd, Moyock, NC 27958 and is currently estimated at $471,000, approximately $168 per square foot. 110 Mac Jones Rd is a home with nearby schools including Moyock Elementary School, Moyock Middle School, and Currituck County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2024
Sold by
Hardin Shawn Wesley
Bought by
Hardin Shawn Wesley and Scott Jenna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$427,350
Outstanding Balance
$419,355
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$51,645
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2022
Sold by
Robert Gobble Paul and Robert Dawn Courtney
Bought by
Hardin Shawn Wesley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,658
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2010
Sold by
Rainey Robert B and Rainey Renee L
Bought by
Gobble Paul Robert and Gobble Courtney Dawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,730
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardin Shawn Wesley | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hardin Shawn Wesley | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hardin Shawn Wesley | $950,000 | R Mark Warren Twiford Law Firm | |
| Gobble Paul Robert | $220,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hardin Shawn Wesley | $427,350 | |
| Closed | Hardin Shawn Wesley | $427,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Hardin Shawn Wesley | $183,658 | |
| Previous Owner | Gobble Paul Robert | $224,730 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,391 | $337,400 | $74,800 | $262,600 |
| 2024 | $2,391 | $337,400 | $74,800 | $262,600 |
| 2023 | $2,398 | $239,700 | $74,800 | $164,900 |
| 2022 | $1,365 | $239,700 | $74,800 | $164,900 |
| 2021 | $1,360 | $189,400 | $63,300 | $126,100 |
| 2020 | $1,062 | $189,400 | $63,300 | $126,100 |
| 2019 | $1,062 | $189,400 | $63,300 | $126,100 |
| 2018 | $1,062 | $189,400 | $63,300 | $126,100 |
| 2017 | $1,026 | $189,400 | $63,300 | $126,100 |
| 2016 | $1,026 | $189,400 | $63,300 | $126,100 |
| 2015 | $1,026 | $189,400 | $63,300 | $126,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map