110 Main St Elberon, IA 52225
Estimated Value: $112,870 - $203,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,946
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Main St, Elberon, IA 52225 and is currently estimated at $160,968, approximately $82 per square foot. 110 Main St is a home located in Tama County with nearby schools including Benton Community Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2026
Sold by
Lois Stull
Bought by
Stull Lois
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,500
Outstanding Balance
$172,500
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$11,532
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2021
Sold by
Petersen Deborah J
Bought by
Stull Lois
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stull Lois | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stull Lois | $4,000 | None Available | |
| Stull Lois | $4,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stull Lois | $172,500 | |
| Closed | Stull Lois | $172,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $608 | $76,080 | $7,350 | $68,730 |
| 2024 | $1,012 | $76,780 | $7,350 | $69,430 |
| 2023 | $946 | $76,780 | $7,350 | $69,430 |
| 2022 | $822 | $65,040 | $7,350 | $57,690 |
| 2021 | $1,170 | $56,350 | $4,780 | $51,570 |
| 2020 | $8 | $70,300 | $4,780 | $65,520 |
| 2019 | $784 | $46,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $762 | $46,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $762 | $46,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $816 | $46,690 | $3,680 | $43,010 |
| 2015 | $726 | $46,690 | $3,680 | $43,010 |
| 2014 | $726 | $41,840 | $3,680 | $38,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map