110 Mandi Dr Saltillo, MS 38866
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $258,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,669
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Mandi Dr, Saltillo, MS 38866 and is currently estimated at $248,999, approximately $149 per square foot. 110 Mandi Dr is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Saltillo Primary School, Saltillo Elementary School, and Guntown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2018
Sold by
Gordon Robert E and Gordon Wendi Mitchell
Bought by
Phillips Logan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2015
Bought by
Robert and Gordon Wendi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Logan | -- | None Available | |
| Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,206 | $16,673 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,206 | $16,673 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,684 | $12,777 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,374 | $12,706 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,355 | $12,706 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,658 | $12,706 | $0 | $0 |