110 Maple St Eitzen, MN 55931
Estimated Value: $243,596 - $326,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,896
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Maple St, Eitzen, MN 55931 and is currently estimated at $275,149, approximately $145 per square foot. 110 Maple St is a home with nearby schools including Caledonia Elementary School, Caledonia Middle School, and Caledonia Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2019
Sold by
Horton Gary J and Horton Pamela R
Bought by
Luttchens Mitchel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,763,288
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$1,488,139
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luttchens Mitchel | $425,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luttchens Mitchel | $2,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,174 | $211,500 | $24,800 | $186,700 |
| 2024 | $2,164 | $181,100 | $16,800 | $164,300 |
| 2023 | $2,224 | $159,700 | $14,300 | $145,400 |
| 2022 | $2,048 | $150,000 | $14,300 | $135,700 |
| 2021 | $1,962 | $128,900 | $14,300 | $114,600 |
| 2020 | $1,970 | $126,200 | $14,300 | $111,900 |
| 2019 | $1,690 | $126,200 | $14,300 | $111,900 |
| 2018 | $2,010 | $113,700 | $14,300 | $99,400 |
| 2017 | $2,010 | $105,300 | $10,546 | $94,754 |
| 2016 | $2,148 | $126,700 | $12,700 | $114,000 |
| 2015 | $2,056 | $126,700 | $12,700 | $114,000 |
| 2014 | $2,056 | $100,900 | $10,114 | $90,786 |
Source: Public Records
Map