110 Maple St Saluda, SC 29138
Estimated Value: $63,144 - $128,000
Studio
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Maple St, Saluda, SC 29138 and is currently estimated at $101,036, approximately $102 per square foot. 110 Maple St is a home located in Saluda County with nearby schools including Saluda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2011
Sold by
Long Erline and Long Elease B
Bought by
Long Bennie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2011
Sold by
Estate Of Elease Brooks Long and Long Erline
Bought by
Long Bennie Lee
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Bennie L | -- | -- | |
| Long Bennie Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $437 | $1,750 | $190 | $1,560 |
| 2024 | $437 | $1,750 | $190 | $1,560 |
| 2023 | $437 | $1,750 | $190 | $1,560 |
| 2022 | $390 | $1,750 | $190 | $1,560 |
| 2021 | $414 | $1,750 | $190 | $1,560 |
| 2020 | $370 | $1,720 | $170 | $1,550 |
| 2019 | $357 | $1,720 | $170 | $1,550 |
| 2018 | $345 | $1,720 | $170 | $1,550 |