111 Pine St Saluda, SC 29138
Estimated Value: $85,605 - $124,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,139
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Pine St, Saluda, SC 29138 and is currently estimated at $107,651, approximately $94 per square foot. 111 Pine St is a home located in Saluda County with nearby schools including Saluda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2025
Sold by
Torres Ramon Paramo
Bought by
Torres Cristian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2019
Sold by
Johnson James D
Bought by
Paramo-Torres Ramon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,500
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2018
Sold by
Henley Sonya
Bought by
Johnson James D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Cristian | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Paramo-Torres Ramon | $63,000 | -- | |
| Johnson James D | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Paramo-Torres Ramon | $42,500 |