110 Massasoit St Minooka, IL 60447
Estimated Value: $285,325 - $327,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Massasoit St, Minooka, IL 60447 and is currently estimated at $309,081, approximately $214 per square foot. 110 Massasoit St is a home with nearby schools including Minooka Primary Center, Minooka Elementary School, and Minooka Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2016
Sold by
Korelc Larry E and Korelc Estelle R
Bought by
Korelc Larry E and Korelc Estelle R
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Korelc Larry E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $95,615 | $18,037 | $77,578 |
| 2023 | $6,991 | $87,153 | $16,441 | $70,712 |
| 2022 | $5,618 | $81,035 | $15,287 | $65,748 |
| 2021 | $5,353 | $76,709 | $14,471 | $62,238 |
| 2020 | $5,198 | $73,379 | $13,843 | $59,536 |
| 2019 | $4,870 | $67,944 | $12,818 | $55,126 |
| 2018 | $4,924 | $67,184 | $12,675 | $54,509 |
| 2017 | $4,756 | $64,156 | $12,104 | $52,052 |
| 2016 | $4,408 | $60,223 | $11,362 | $48,861 |
| 2015 | $3,724 | $54,743 | $10,328 | $44,415 |
| 2014 | $3,367 | $51,722 | $9,758 | $41,964 |
| 2013 | $3,467 | $52,420 | $9,890 | $42,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map