110 Mcduff Ct Harlingen, TX 78552
Estimated Value: $204,964 - $228,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Mcduff Ct, Harlingen, TX 78552 and is currently estimated at $218,491, approximately $154 per square foot. 110 Mcduff Ct is a home located in Cameron County with nearby schools including Dr. Hesiquio Rodriguez Elementary School, Gutierrez Middle School, and Harlingen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2007
Sold by
Mitchell Albert D and Mitchell Nancy L
Bought by
Hale Carol S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,200
Outstanding Balance
$55,854
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$162,637
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2001
Sold by
Prudential Residential Svcs Ltd Prtnrshp
Bought by
Mitchell Albert D and Mitchell Nancy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1997
Sold by
Vecco Inc
Bought by
Blemmer Nina R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Interest Rate
7.56%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hale Carol S | -- | None Available | |
| Mitchell Albert D | -- | Southern Texas Title Co | |
| Blemmer Nina R | -- | Southern Texas Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hale Carol S | $93,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Mitchell Albert D | $76,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blemmer Nina R | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,785 | $163,795 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,785 | $148,905 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,865 | $135,368 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,968 | $123,062 | $18,000 | $105,062 |
| 2021 | $3,039 | $124,400 | $18,000 | $106,400 |
| 2020 | $3,177 | $127,074 | $18,000 | $109,074 |
| 2019 | $3,178 | $126,614 | $16,200 | $110,414 |
| 2018 | $2,918 | $127,952 | $16,200 | $111,752 |
| 2017 | $2,618 | $104,691 | $20,000 | $84,691 |
| 2016 | $2,569 | $102,725 | $20,000 | $82,725 |
| 2015 | $2,322 | $103,704 | $20,000 | $83,704 |
Source: Public Records
Map