998

Recently Sold Harlingen, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /31

    $218,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1518 Burke Ct, Harlingen, TX 78550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,630

    Last Listing Agent Adam Cantwell CANTWELL & COMPANY REAL ESTATE

    1518 Burke Ct, Harlingen, TX 78550
  • /23

    $239,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 07, 2025

    501 Springmeadow Ln, Harlingen, TX 78550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,374

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ruiz CAVALRY REAL ESTATE TEAM

    501 Springmeadow Ln, Harlingen, TX 78550
  • /45

    $412,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 20, 2026

    2613 Max St, Harlingen, TX 78552

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Monica Benavides The Mbteam

    2613 Max St, Harlingen, TX 78552
  • /2

    $105,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 23, 2026

    7.08 Ac. Nixon Rd, San Benito, TX 78586

    • Land
    • 10.76 Acres
    • $9,758 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Busse ROCKING K REALTY & AUCTIONS

    7.08 Ac. Nixon Rd, San Benito, TX 78586
  • /49

    $379,999 Last List Price Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1916 Loquat Dr, Harlingen, TX 78552

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,296

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Tice Palm Breeze Real Estate LLC

    1916 Loquat Dr, Harlingen, TX 78552
  • /32

    $333,500 Last List Price Sold Jul 29, 2025

    2602 Julian St, Harlingen, TX 78552

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bertha De La Rosa Legacy Realty Group Rgv

    2602 Julian St, Harlingen, TX 78552
  • /24

    $343,600 Last List Price Sold Sep 24, 2025

    5306 Remington Dr, Harlingen, TX 78552

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,034

    Last Listing Agent Jacquelyn Wright MARCUS PHIPPS REAL ESTATE, LLC

    5306 Remington Dr, Harlingen, TX 78552
  • /14

    $235,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 16, 2025

    714 Viriole Ln, Harlingen, TX 78552

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,245

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Sauceda LEGACY REALTY GROUP RGV

    714 Viriole Ln, Harlingen, TX 78552
  • /24

    $139,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2013 E Jackson St, Harlingen, TX 78550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,004

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Green ROCKING K REALTY & AUCTIONS

    2013 E Jackson St, Harlingen, TX 78550
  • /29

    $1,100,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 14, 2026

    3201 Lazy Lake Dr, Harlingen, TX 78550

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 8,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,070,989

    Last Listing Agent Azeneth Badiola Badiola Real Estate LLC

    3201 Lazy Lake Dr, Harlingen, TX 78550
  • /6

    $209,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 16, 2026

    17911 Spruce Dr, Harlingen, TX 78552

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cassandra Castillo LEGACY REALTY GROUP RGV

    17911 Spruce Dr, Harlingen, TX 78552
  • /13

    $249,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 21, 2025

    2905 Bay Hill Ct, Harlingen, TX 78550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,186

    Last Listing Agent Laura Burns LOLLY BURNS REAL ESTATE, LLC

    2905 Bay Hill Ct, Harlingen, TX 78550
  • /23

    $302,500 Last List Price Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1838 Miley Ln, Harlingen, TX 78550

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,500

    Last Listing Agent Mauricio Saldana Fox Real Estate Pros

    1838 Miley Ln, Harlingen, TX 78550
  • /26

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3233 E Hapner St, Harlingen, TX 78550

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,729

    Last Listing Agent MONICA BENAVIDES TEAM THE MBTEAM

    3233 E Hapner St, Harlingen, TX 78550
  • /20

    $289,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 12, 2025

    8701 Sandpiper Dr, Harlingen, TX 78552

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Garcia EXP Realty, LLC

    8701 Sandpiper Dr, Harlingen, TX 78552
  • 2644 Paso Dr, Harlingen, TX 78550

    $349,990 Last List Price Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2644 Paso Dr, Harlingen, TX 78550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,000

    Esperanza Homes Paso Real

    2644 Paso Dr, Harlingen, TX 78550
  • /11

    $74,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1501 High St, Harlingen, TX 78550

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $54/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,000

    Last Listing Agent Victor Fuentes Big Realty

    1501 High St, Harlingen, TX 78550
  • /23

    $120,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1922 E Monroe Ave, Harlingen, TX 78550

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 977 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,856

    Last Listing Agent Hector Cardoza Altus Real Estate Group, LLC

    1922 E Monroe Ave, Harlingen, TX 78550
  • /43

    $2,275,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 30, 2026

    16408 Garrett Rd, Harlingen, TX 78552

    • 7 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 6,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $378/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,829,391

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Krupala Keller Williams Lrgv

    16408 Garrett Rd, Harlingen, TX 78552
  • /17

    $259,990 Last List Price Sold Apr 20, 2026

    3310 Kings Ct, Harlingen, TX 78550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Esperanza Homes Paso Real

    3310 Kings Ct, Harlingen, TX 78550
  • /18

    $129,900 Last List Price Sold May 15, 2025

    610 W Polk St, Harlingen, TX 78550

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,791

    Last Listing Agent Mark Becerra KELLER WILLIAMS LRGV

    610 W Polk St, Harlingen, TX 78550
  • /25

    $245,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1602 Dalton St, Harlingen, TX 78550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,354

    Last Listing Agent Bertha De La Rosa LEGACY REALTY GROUP RGV

    1602 Dalton St, Harlingen, TX 78550
  • /53

    $269,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 12, 2026

    157 Palm Valley Dr W, Harlingen, TX 78552

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,909

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Cantu KELLER WILLIAMS LRGV

    157 Palm Valley Dr W, Harlingen, TX 78552
  • /38

    $321,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1718 Karis Ct, Harlingen, TX 78550

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,067

    Last Listing Agent Zintiha G. Loya Keller Williams Lrgv

    1718 Karis Ct, Harlingen, TX 78550
  • /19

    $349,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 30, 2025

    4825 Benjamin Ct, Harlingen, TX 78552

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,896

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Krupala Keller Williams Lrgv

    4825 Benjamin Ct, Harlingen, TX 78552
  • /24

    $465,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 17, 2025

    28196 Bass Blvd, Harlingen, TX 78552

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,580

    Last Listing Agent Mark Cardenas Exp Realty Llc

    28196 Bass Blvd, Harlingen, TX 78552
  • /2

    $217,500 Last List Price Sold Jul 29, 2025

    000 Baker Potts Rd, Harlingen, TX 78552

    • Land
    • 7.25 Acres
    • $30,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Leggett RE/MAX ELITE

    000 Baker Potts Rd, Harlingen, TX 78552
  • /25

    $162,000 Last List Price Sold May 04, 2026

    2406 Cesar Menchaca Ct, Harlingen, TX 78550

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,808

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Amaya KELLER WILLIAMS LRGV

    2406 Cesar Menchaca Ct, Harlingen, TX 78550
  • /6

    $85,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 11, 2026

    00 Hoening Rd, Harlingen, TX 78550

    • Land
    • 5.07 Acres
    • $16,760 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Luisa Garza EZ Realty & Property Mgt, LLC

    00 Hoening Rd, Harlingen, TX 78550
  • /22

    $185,000 Last List Price Sold May 21, 2025

    914 E Carrol St, Harlingen, TX 78550

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,995

    Last Listing Agent Margiee Fender Redbird Realty, Llc

    914 E Carrol St, Harlingen, TX 78550
  • /33

    $350,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 15, 2026

    2613 N 20 1 2 St, Harlingen, TX 78550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Benavides KELLER WILLIAMS LRGV

    2613 N 20 1 2 St, Harlingen, TX 78550
  • /22

    $165,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1318 E Taylor St, Harlingen, TX 78550

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,535

    Last Listing Agent Esmeralda Zuniga Ez Realty & Property Mgt, Llc

    1318 E Taylor St, Harlingen, TX 78550
  • /14

    $130,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 24, 2025

    921 N 27th St, Harlingen, TX 78550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,877

    Last Listing Agent Daniela Saenz Elevate Real Estate

    921 N 27th St, Harlingen, TX 78550
  • /24

    $215,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1717 Peach Tree Ct, Harlingen, TX 78550

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,813

    Last Listing Agent Annette Baker COLDWELL BANKER IMPACT PROPERTIES

    1717 Peach Tree Ct, Harlingen, TX 78550
  • /21

    $179,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1505 Rodriguez St, Harlingen, TX 78552

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,333

    Last Listing Agent Mike Flores TRINITY REALTY & INVESTMENTS

    1505 Rodriguez St, Harlingen, TX 78552
  • /23

    $500,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 14, 2025

    26196 Fm 508, Harlingen, TX 78550

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,268

    Last Listing Agent Aniceto (AJ) Mata CAVALRY REAL ESTATE TEAM

    26196 Fm 508, Harlingen, TX 78550
  • /15

    $241,046 Last List Price Sold Apr 15, 2026

    17929 Redwood St, Harlingen, TX 78552

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,000

    Last Listing Agent Arasely Esquivel Exp Realty Llc

    17929 Redwood St, Harlingen, TX 78552
  • /26

    $239,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 03, 2026

    6020 Masters Blvd Unit 1D, Harlingen, TX 78552

    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Castillo KELLER WILLIAMS LRGV

    6020 Masters Blvd Unit 1D, Harlingen, TX 78552
  • /18

    $389,500 Last List Price Sold Dec 26, 2025

    2005 Su Casa Cir, Harlingen, TX 78552

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,651

    Last Listing Agent Mauricio Saldana Fox Real Estate Pros

    2005 Su Casa Cir, Harlingen, TX 78552
  • /23

    $382,500 Last List Price Sold Jun 20, 2025

    6314 Teak Ave, Harlingen, TX 78552

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mauricio Saldana Fox Real Estate Pros

    6314 Teak Ave, Harlingen, TX 78552

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Harlingen, TX?
Homes for sale in Harlingen, TX have an average home price of $291,458.
What is the average time to sell a house in Harlingen, TX?
The houses for sale in Harlingen, TX spend an average of 91 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Harlingen, TX?
There are 58 active homes for sale in Harlingen, TX.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Harlingen, TX?
106 homes have sold in Harlingen, TX over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Harlingen, TX

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$241,046
Median Single Family Sale Price
$245,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$49,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$161
Number of Homes for Sale
58
Last 12 months Home Sales
106
Months of Supply
6.60
Median List Price
$250,915
Median Change From 1st List Price
1%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-12%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home