110 Meadows Ct Bourbonnais, IL 60914
Estimated Value: $222,277 - $265,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Meadows Ct, Bourbonnais, IL 60914 and is currently estimated at $246,069. 110 Meadows Ct is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including Shabbona Elementary School, Liberty Intermediate School, and Bourbonnais Upper Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2005
Sold by
Cohen Phyllis R
Bought by
Atoyebi Ronke D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,600
Outstanding Balance
$75,497
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$170,572
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atoyebi Ronke D | $174,500 | Homestar Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Atoyebi Ronke D | $139,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,952 | $77,458 | $6,956 | $70,502 |
| 2024 | $4,952 | $65,796 | $6,562 | $59,234 |
| 2023 | $4,518 | $60,922 | $6,076 | $54,846 |
| 2022 | $4,519 | $58,720 | $5,856 | $52,864 |
| 2021 | $4,306 | $55,922 | $5,727 | $50,195 |
| 2020 | $4,062 | $52,182 | $5,574 | $46,608 |
| 2019 | $3,970 | $50,662 | $5,412 | $45,250 |
| 2018 | $4,156 | $52,611 | $5,332 | $47,279 |
| 2017 | $4,069 | $51,328 | $5,202 | $46,126 |
| 2016 | $3,952 | $50,119 | $5,125 | $44,994 |
| 2015 | $3,917 | $49,182 | $5,074 | $44,108 |
| 2014 | $3,814 | $49,778 | $5,074 | $44,704 |
| 2013 | -- | $51,418 | $5,074 | $46,344 |
Source: Public Records
Map