124 Meadows Ct Bourbonnais, IL 60914
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $271,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3,920
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Meadows Ct, Bourbonnais, IL 60914 and is currently estimated at $243,320. 124 Meadows Ct is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including Shabbona Elementary School, Liberty Intermediate School, and Bourbonnais Upper Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2022
Sold by
Bouchard Jeffrey and Bouchard Kathy A
Bought by
Trust Number 3076
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trust Number 3076 | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,600 | $73,737 | $6,956 | $66,781 |
| 2024 | $4,600 | $67,728 | $6,562 | $61,166 |
| 2023 | $4,254 | $62,711 | $6,076 | $56,635 |
| 2022 | $2,642 | $57,354 | $5,856 | $51,498 |
| 2021 | $2,658 | $53,694 | $5,727 | $47,967 |
| 2020 | $3,496 | $50,742 | $5,574 | $45,168 |
| 2019 | $3,325 | $48,404 | $5,412 | $42,992 |
| 2018 | $3,197 | $46,858 | $5,332 | $41,526 |
| 2017 | $2,946 | $45,715 | $5,202 | $40,513 |
| 2016 | $2,939 | $44,644 | $5,125 | $39,519 |
| 2015 | $2,977 | $43,815 | $5,074 | $38,741 |
| 2014 | $2,904 | $44,339 | $5,074 | $39,265 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,780 | $5,074 | $40,706 |
Source: Public Records
Map