143 Meadows Rd S Bourbonnais, IL 60914
Estimated Value: $175,624 - $270,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,799
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 143 Meadows Rd S, Bourbonnais, IL 60914 and is currently estimated at $222,656. 143 Meadows Rd S is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including Shabbona Elementary School, Liberty Intermediate School, and Bourbonnais Upper Grade Center.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,110 | $56,118 | $6,956 | $49,162 |
| 2024 | $3,110 | $52,441 | $6,562 | $45,879 |
| 2023 | $3,090 | $48,557 | $6,076 | $42,481 |
| 2022 | $2,902 | $44,852 | $5,856 | $38,996 |
| 2021 | $2,708 | $42,398 | $5,727 | $36,671 |
| 2020 | $2,563 | $40,144 | $5,574 | $34,570 |
| 2019 | $2,428 | $38,317 | $5,412 | $32,905 |
| 2018 | $2,248 | $37,115 | $5,332 | $31,783 |
| 2017 | $2,712 | $36,210 | $5,202 | $31,008 |
| 2016 | $2,631 | $35,373 | $5,125 | $30,248 |
| 2015 | $2,606 | $34,726 | $5,074 | $29,652 |
| 2014 | $2,538 | $35,127 | $5,074 | $30,053 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,230 | $5,074 | $31,156 |
Source: Public Records
Map