110 Merida St Springfield, MA 01104
East Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,000 - $256,679
2
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Merida St, Springfield, MA 01104 and is currently estimated at $246,170, approximately $278 per square foot. 110 Merida St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Mary O. Pottenger Elementary School, Van Sickle Academy, and Springfield Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1985
Bought by
Beaven Timothy and Beaven Kathryn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beaven Timothy | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Beaven Timothy | $53,000 | |
| Closed | Beaven Timothy | $24,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,152 | $264,800 | $37,200 | $227,600 |
| 2024 | $3,959 | $246,500 | $37,200 | $209,300 |
| 2023 | $3,679 | $215,800 | $34,700 | $181,100 |
| 2022 | $3,730 | $198,200 | $32,400 | $165,800 |
| 2021 | $2,992 | $158,300 | $29,500 | $128,800 |
| 2020 | $3,025 | $154,900 | $29,500 | $125,400 |
| 2019 | $2,352 | $119,500 | $30,500 | $89,000 |
| 2018 | $2,348 | $119,300 | $30,500 | $88,800 |
| 2017 | $2,267 | $115,300 | $27,600 | $87,700 |
| 2016 | $2,210 | $112,400 | $27,600 | $84,800 |
| 2015 | $2,260 | $114,900 | $27,600 | $87,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map