96 Merida St Springfield, MA 01104
East Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $193,000 - $229,782
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 Merida St, Springfield, MA 01104 and is currently estimated at $213,946, approximately $297 per square foot. 96 Merida St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Mary O. Pottenger Elementary School, Van Sickle Academy, and Springfield Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2025
Sold by
Crisinati Sr Thomas Est and Crisinati
Bought by
Burgos Jessenia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Outstanding Balance
$198,674
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$15,272
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1996
Sold by
Conway Lawrence
Bought by
Crisinati Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burgos Jessenia | $210,000 | -- | |
| Crisinati Thomas | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burgos Jessenia | $199,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,796 | $242,100 | $37,200 | $204,900 |
| 2024 | $3,437 | $214,000 | $37,200 | $176,800 |
| 2023 | $3,528 | $206,900 | $34,700 | $172,200 |
| 2022 | $3,015 | $160,200 | $32,400 | $127,800 |
| 2021 | $2,901 | $153,500 | $29,500 | $124,000 |
| 2020 | $2,736 | $140,100 | $29,500 | $110,600 |
| 2019 | $2,253 | $114,500 | $30,500 | $84,000 |
| 2018 | $2,147 | $109,100 | $30,500 | $78,600 |
| 2017 | $2,047 | $104,100 | $27,600 | $76,500 |
| 2016 | $1,954 | $99,400 | $27,600 | $71,800 |
| 2015 | $1,877 | $95,400 | $27,600 | $67,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map