110 Mill St E Senecaville, OH 43780
Estimated Value: $67,000 - $132,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,416
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Mill St E, Senecaville, OH 43780 and is currently estimated at $101,108, approximately $71 per square foot. 110 Mill St E is a home located in Guernsey County with nearby schools including Meadowbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2010
Sold by
Delung Earl L and Delung Deborah A
Bought by
Weeman Timothy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weeman Timothy | $10,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $581 | $13,163 | $1,533 | $11,630 |
| 2024 | $583 | $13,163 | $1,533 | $11,630 |
| 2023 | $564 | $11,064 | $1,288 | $9,776 |
| 2022 | $522 | $11,060 | $1,290 | $9,770 |
| 2021 | $548 | $11,060 | $1,290 | $9,770 |
| 2020 | $516 | $10,400 | $1,230 | $9,170 |
| 2019 | $487 | $10,400 | $1,230 | $9,170 |
| 2018 | $470 | $10,400 | $1,230 | $9,170 |
| 2017 | $68 | $9,010 | $1,070 | $7,940 |
| 2016 | $450 | $9,010 | $1,070 | $7,940 |
| 2015 | $450 | $9,010 | $1,070 | $7,940 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,110 | $890 | $7,220 |
| 2013 | $546 | $8,110 | $890 | $7,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map