110 Minden Ln Raleigh, NC 27607
North Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $590,000 - $650,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,417
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Minden Ln, Raleigh, NC 27607 and is currently estimated at $608,095, approximately $251 per square foot. 110 Minden Ln is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Reedy Creek Elementary School, Reedy Creek Magnet Middle School, and Cardinal Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2004
Sold by
Goveia Chad S and Goveia Jennifer C
Bought by
Easwaran Sriram and Ganesh Lavanya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,600
Outstanding Balance
$87,107
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$520,988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2003
Sold by
Aaron Michelle L
Bought by
Goveia Chad S and Goveia Jennifer C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1999
Sold by
Westminster Homes Inc
Bought by
Aaron Michelle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Easwaran Sriram | $242,000 | -- | |
| Goveia Chad S | $238,000 | -- | |
| Aaron Michelle L | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Easwaran Sriram | $193,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Goveia Chad S | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aaron Michelle L | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,853 | $563,871 | $195,000 | $368,871 |
| 2024 | $4,748 | $563,871 | $195,000 | $368,871 |
| 2023 | $3,592 | $356,504 | $93,000 | $263,504 |
| 2022 | $3,458 | $356,504 | $93,000 | $263,504 |
| 2021 | $3,389 | $356,504 | $93,000 | $263,504 |
| 2020 | $3,407 | $356,504 | $93,000 | $263,504 |
| 2019 | $3,124 | $289,932 | $86,000 | $203,932 |
| 2018 | $2,932 | $289,932 | $86,000 | $203,932 |
| 2017 | $0 | $289,932 | $86,000 | $203,932 |
| 2016 | $2,776 | $289,932 | $86,000 | $203,932 |
| 2015 | -- | $288,005 | $82,000 | $206,005 |
| 2014 | -- | $288,005 | $82,000 | $206,005 |
Source: Public Records
Map