$269,900
SOLD MAR 18, 2026

110 Mitchell Ct Warner Robins, GA 31093

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,370 Sq Ft
0.5 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 18, 2026

$114 Per Sq Ft

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Step into this beautifully updated 5bedroom, 3bath home offering 2,370 sq ft of comfortable living space, plus an additional 500 sq ft under the carport that includes a dedicated laundry room and a versatile bonus room perfect for converting into extra living space, a home office, gym, or guest suite. Inside, the home features laminate flooring throughout, creating a clean, cohesive look from top to bottom. The spacious family room is anchored by a large, inviting fireplace, ideal for cozy evenings or gatherings. You'll also appreciate the new light fixtures, ceiling fans, and tastefully remodeled bathrooms that bring a fresh, modern feel. Outdoor living truly shines here. Enjoy three separate patio areas perfect for relaxing or entertainingalong with a large courtyard that adds charm and additional usable space. And for warm Georgia days, the large inground pool offers your own private retreat. Conveniently located near major shopping centers, this home blends comfort, convenience, and modern upgrades in one inviting package. Please call or text to schedule your personal showing.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amanda Rogers

Maximum One Platinum Realtors License #426381 Listed on: 02/06/2026

Maximum One Platinum Realtors

Last Buyer's Agent

Anisa Driggers

Driggers Team Real Estate License #243166

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,414

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,370 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,414

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1976
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Brick 4 Side
  • Financing Type: FHA
  • Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: .50
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Total Finished Area2: 2370
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Dining Room Features: Dining Rm/Living Rm Combo
  • Basement: None
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 2370
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2370
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Pulldown Attic Stairs, Soaking Tub, Split Bedroom Plan, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area, Pantry

Beds/Baths

  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Bedroom Main Level: 5

• Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

Tax Info

  • Year: 24
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2414.35

MLS Schools

  • Elementary Bus Line: Yes

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 6, 2026
Closed on
Mar 11, 2026
List Price
$269,000
Sold Price
$269,900
Premium/Discount to List
$900
0.33%
Views
34

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-14.38%
Original Mortgage
$260,022
Outstanding Balance
$260,022
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$6,133

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 2021
Sold by
Evans Earl
Bought by
Epps Sian

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 2020
Sold by
Evans Earl F
Bought by
Evans Earl F and Epps Sian

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 15, 1993

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $269,000 None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Deed $92,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $260,022 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/18/2026 03/18/26 Sold $269,900 +0.3% $114 / Sq Ft
02/10/2026 02/10/26 Pending -- -- --
02/06/2026 02/06/26 For Sale $269,000 -- $114 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,429 $87,840 $8,000 $79,840
2024 $2,708 $82,760 $8,000 $74,760
2023 $2,106 $63,880 $8,000 $55,880
2022 $1,288 $56,000 $5,400 $50,600
2021 $1,078 $48,640 $5,400 $43,240
2020 $1,053 $47,320 $5,400 $41,920
2019 $1,053 $47,320 $5,400 $41,920
2018 $1,053 $47,320 $5,400 $41,920
2017 $1,054 $47,320 $5,400 $41,920
2016 $1,055 $47,320 $5,400 $41,920
2015 -- $47,320 $5,400 $41,920
2014 -- $47,320 $5,400 $41,920
2013 -- $47,320 $5,400 $41,920
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10687000

Georgia MLS

APN: 0W73A0045000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.