110 Mount Pelia Rd Bluffton, SC 29910
Palmetto Bluff NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,638,000 - $5,349,526
4
Beds
12
Baths
5,620
Sq Ft
$889/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Mount Pelia Rd, Bluffton, SC 29910 and is currently estimated at $4,993,842, approximately $888 per square foot. 110 Mount Pelia Rd is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Pritchardville Elementary School, H.E. McCracken Middle School, and May River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2013
Sold by
Perfetto Sunta M
Bought by
Perfetto Carlo M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Lte Partners Lp
Bought by
Perfetto Carlo M and Perfetto Sunta M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2005
Sold by
May River Forest Llc
Bought by
Lte Partners Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perfetto Carlo M | -- | -- | |
| Perfetto Carlo M | $700,000 | None Available | |
| Lte Partners Lp | $535,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Perfetto Carlo M | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,070 | $131,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $21,070 | $150,132 | $37,400 | $112,732 |
| 2023 | $21,083 | $27,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,137 | $24,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,006 | $24,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,807 | $24,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,555 | $20,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,364 | $20,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,349 | $19,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,308 | $19,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,725 | $19,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map