110 Mourer Ln Chicora, PA 16025
Estimated Value: $26,000 - $199,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,902
Sq Ft
$51/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Mourer Ln, Chicora, PA 16025 and is currently estimated at $96,952, approximately $50 per square foot. 110 Mourer Ln is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Karns City Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,800 | $20,400 | $360 | $20,040 |
| 2025 | $2,800 | $20,400 | $360 | $20,040 |
| 2024 | $2,747 | $20,400 | $360 | $20,040 |
| 2023 | $2,701 | $20,400 | $360 | $20,040 |
| 2022 | $2,595 | $20,400 | $360 | $20,040 |
| 2021 | $2,595 | $20,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,557 | $20,400 | $360 | $20,040 |
| 2019 | $2,552 | $20,400 | $360 | $20,040 |
| 2018 | $2,536 | $20,400 | $360 | $20,040 |
| 2017 | $2,479 | $20,400 | $360 | $20,040 |
| 2016 | $738 | $20,400 | $360 | $20,040 |
| 2015 | $414 | $20,400 | $360 | $20,040 |
| 2014 | $414 | $20,400 | $360 | $20,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map