Seller's Agent in 2025
Kevin Ehm
i2i Real Estate and Mortgage,
(619) 838-9547
1 in this area
64 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $499,980 - $531,000
Welcome to Brentwood Arms, a private and quiet gated community conveniently located near the I-5, I-805, and 54 freeways. This serene neighborhood features lush greenery, a sparkling community pool, and a peaceful atmosphere. This beautifully remodeled 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with 1,003 sq. ft. has been thoughtfully updated. Renovations include new bathroom vanities, a beautifully retiled master shower, refreshed linen closet and laundry doors, new flooring throughout, and fresh interior paint. The upgraded windows and sliding door provide both efficiency and modern appeal. A washer and dryer were also recently purchased and are included with the home. The kitchen was previously renovated and features updated appliances, making it completely move-in ready. The community is pet-friendly, safe for children, and well kept. This unit includes a detached garage, is ideally situated close to the pool without being directly in front of it and offers quick access to all major freeways. Don’t miss the chance to own this charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo in a quiet, gated community with modern upgrades. ***
Last Agent to Sell the Property
i2i Real Estate and Mortgage, License #01979333 Listed on: 09/10/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pickett Antwan Cortez | $534,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Solorzano Alvaro David | $272,000 | Corinthian Title Company | |
| Rios Ana Fabiola | $220,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Mendez Veronica | $85,000 | First American Title | |
| Va | -- | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Sears Mtg Corp | -- | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| -- | $97,500 | -- | |
| -- | $75,800 | -- | |
| -- | $78,500 | -- | |
| -- | $76,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pickett Antwan Cortez | $524,327 | |
| Previous Owner | Solorzano Alvaro David | $263,840 | |
| Previous Owner | Rios Ana Fabiola | $213,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendez Veronica | $83,000 | |
| Closed | Rios Ana Fabiola | $6,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/30/2025 10/30/25 | Sold | $534,000 | +2.7% | $532 / Sq Ft |
| 10/03/2025 10/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/30/2025 09/30/25 | Price Changed | $520,000 | -1.9% | $518 / Sq Ft |
| 09/10/2025 09/10/25 | For Sale | $530,000 | -- | $528 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,577 | $309,484 | $103,161 | $206,323 |
| 2024 | $3,577 | $303,417 | $101,139 | $202,278 |
| 2023 | $3,529 | $297,468 | $99,156 | $198,312 |
| 2022 | $3,428 | $291,636 | $97,212 | $194,424 |
| 2021 | $3,349 | $285,918 | $95,306 | $190,612 |
| 2020 | $3,269 | $282,987 | $94,329 | $188,658 |
| 2019 | $3,185 | $277,439 | $92,480 | $184,959 |
| 2018 | $3,136 | $272,000 | $90,667 | $181,333 |
| 2017 | $2,516 | $225,000 | $75,000 | $150,000 |
| 2016 | $1,994 | $180,000 | $60,000 | $120,000 |
| 2015 | $1,768 | $160,000 | $54,000 | $106,000 |
| 2014 | $1,420 | $129,000 | $44,000 | $85,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kevin Ehm
i2i Real Estate and Mortgage,
(619) 838-9547
1 in this area
64 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jermaine Moore
Pemberley Realty Inc.
(619) 887-4975
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
Source: San Diego MLS
MLS Number: 250038487
APN: 563-310-25-40
Ask me questions while you tour the home.