110 N Cascade St Osceola, WI 54020
Studio
--
Bath
2,700
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 110 N Cascade St, Osceola, WI 54020. 110 N Cascade St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Osceola Elementary School, Osceola Intermediate School, and Osceola Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2023
Sold by
Rogers Thomas D
Bought by
O'shaughnessy Patrick R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2022
Sold by
Oshaughnessy Thomas D
Bought by
Oshaughnessy Patrick R and Oshaughnessy Sheri L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2006
Sold by
Rogbrs Thomas D and Rogbrs Margaret A
Bought by
Oshaughnessy Thomas M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| O'shaughnessy Patrick R | $237,500 | Loberg Law Office | |
| Oshaughnessy Patrick R | $179,000 | Patrick R Oshaughnessy | |
| Oshaughnessy Thomas M | $223,291 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,672 | $176,100 | $16,900 | $159,200 |
| 2024 | $2,429 | $176,100 | $16,900 | $159,200 |
| 2023 | $2,474 | $176,100 | $16,900 | $159,200 |
| 2022 | $3,034 | $176,100 | $16,900 | $159,200 |
| 2021 | $3,211 | $130,700 | $16,900 | $113,800 |
| 2020 | $3,622 | $130,700 | $16,900 | $113,800 |
| 2019 | $3,156 | $130,700 | $16,900 | $113,800 |
| 2018 | $2,944 | $130,700 | $16,900 | $113,800 |
| 2017 | $2,604 | $130,700 | $16,900 | $113,800 |
| 2016 | $2,706 | $130,700 | $16,900 | $113,800 |
| 2015 | $2,506 | $138,700 | $17,200 | $121,500 |
| 2013 | $2,600 | $138,700 | $17,200 | $121,500 |
| 2012 | $2,612 | $138,700 | $17,200 | $121,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map