110 N Fork Loop Madisonville, TN 37354
Estimated Value: $224,478 - $275,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,688
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 N Fork Loop, Madisonville, TN 37354 and is currently estimated at $248,870, approximately $147 per square foot. 110 N Fork Loop is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Madisonville Primary School, Madisonville Intermediate School, and Madisonville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2009
Sold by
Stevens Karen D
Bought by
Stevens Eugene L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2005
Sold by
Etal Johnson Thelma Faye
Bought by
Stevens Karen D
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1997
Sold by
Chad Kirkpatrick Leland
Bought by
Johnson J C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1996
Sold by
Chambers Donnie E
Bought by
Leland Kirkpatrick
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1986
Bought by
Chambers Donnie E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1979
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens Eugene L | -- | -- | |
| Stevens Karen D | $80,000 | -- | |
| Johnson J C | $72,000 | -- | |
| Leland Kirkpatrick | $68,500 | -- | |
| Chambers Donnie E | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $508 | $33,350 | $4,250 | $29,100 |
| 2024 | $508 | $33,350 | $4,250 | $29,100 |
| 2023 | $508 | $33,350 | $4,250 | $29,100 |
| 2022 | $475 | $21,225 | $3,600 | $17,625 |
| 2021 | $475 | $21,225 | $3,600 | $17,625 |
| 2020 | $469 | $20,950 | $3,600 | $17,350 |
| 2019 | $415 | $20,950 | $3,600 | $17,350 |
| 2018 | $415 | $20,950 | $3,600 | $17,350 |
| 2017 | $466 | $22,250 | $3,600 | $18,650 |
| 2016 | $466 | $22,250 | $3,600 | $18,650 |
| 2015 | $466 | $22,250 | $3,600 | $18,650 |
| 2014 | $466 | $22,257 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map