110 N Platt Ave Red Lodge, MT 59068
Estimated Value: $468,000 - $523,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,394
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 N Platt Ave, Red Lodge, MT 59068 and is currently estimated at $491,581, approximately $352 per square foot. 110 N Platt Ave is a home located in Carbon County with nearby schools including Mountain View School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Red Lodge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2021
Sold by
Dodson David & Dian L Tr
Bought by
Stewart Amanda Jo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,800
Outstanding Balance
$282,686
Interest Rate
3.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$208,895
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2018
Sold by
Gkl Holdings Llc
Bought by
Daily Todd A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Amanda Jo | $386,000 | First American Mtg Solutions | |
| Daily Todd A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |