110 N School St Goodman, MO 64843
Estimated Value: $100,023 - $159,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,121
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 N School St, Goodman, MO 64843 and is currently estimated at $136,256, approximately $121 per square foot. 110 N School St is a home with nearby schools including Neosho High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2013
Sold by
Newell Richard K and Newell Ruby J
Bought by
Batson Rocky
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Batson Rocky | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $285 | $6,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $285 | $6,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $285 | $6,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $285 | $6,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $284 | $6,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $259 | $5,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $234 | $5,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $229 | $5,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $229 | $5,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $229 | $5,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,430 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map