243 Fair Rd Goodman, MO 64843
Estimated Value: $227,623 - $288,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 243 Fair Rd, Goodman, MO 64843 and is currently estimated at $265,156, approximately $160 per square foot. 243 Fair Rd is a home located in McDonald County with nearby schools including Neosho High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,595 | $37,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,595 | $34,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $70 | $1,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $70 | $1,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $70 | $1,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $71 | $1,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $64 | $1,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $56 | $1,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $56 | $1,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $56 | $1,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,330 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map