110 Nectarine Ave Goleta, CA 93117
Estimated Value: $878,000 - $1,079,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
934
Sq Ft
$1,066/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Nectarine Ave, Goleta, CA 93117 and is currently estimated at $996,013, approximately $1,066 per square foot. 110 Nectarine Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Goleta Valley Junior High School, Dos Pueblos Senior High School, and Montessori Center School of Santa Barbara.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,864 | $127,000 | $50,791 | $76,209 |
| 2023 | $1,864 | $122,070 | $48,820 | $73,250 |
| 2022 | $1,815 | $119,677 | $47,863 | $71,814 |
| 2021 | $1,789 | $117,331 | $46,925 | $70,406 |
| 2020 | $1,756 | $116,129 | $46,444 | $69,685 |
| 2019 | $1,731 | $113,853 | $45,534 | $68,319 |
| 2018 | $1,687 | $111,622 | $44,642 | $66,980 |
| 2017 | $1,652 | $109,434 | $43,767 | $65,667 |
| 2016 | $1,594 | $107,289 | $42,909 | $64,380 |
| 2014 | $1,588 | $103,609 | $41,438 | $62,171 |
Source: Public Records
Map