Estimated Value: $1,730,071
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.16
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 110 New Rd, Lewes, DE 19958 and is currently estimated at $1,730,071. 110 New Rd is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Lewes Elementary School, Mariner Middle School, and Cape Henlopen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2023
Sold by
Ecmm At Delaware Llc and Stoneleigh Galis Barn Llc
Bought by
Lewis Ice Plant Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2021
Sold by
Lewes Ice Plant Rntls Llc
Bought by
Ecmm At Delaware Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1999
Bought by
Lewes Ice Plant Rentals Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Ice Plant Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ecmm At Delaware Llc | $1,200,000 | None Available | |
| Lewes Ice Plant Rentals Llc | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ecmm At Delaware Llc | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,261 | $31,450 | $10,550 | $20,900 |
| 2024 | $1,550 | $31,450 | $10,550 | $20,900 |
| 2023 | $1,549 | $31,450 | $10,550 | $20,900 |
| 2022 | $1,495 | $31,450 | $10,550 | $20,900 |
| 2021 | $1,481 | $31,450 | $10,550 | $20,900 |
| 2020 | $1,477 | $31,450 | $10,550 | $20,900 |
| 2019 | $1,479 | $31,450 | $10,550 | $20,900 |
| 2018 | $1,381 | $31,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,323 | $31,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,256 | $31,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,200 | $31,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,192 | $31,450 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map