110 Overhill Dr Salisbury, NC 28144
Estimated Value: $429,186 - $621,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,921
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Overhill Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144 and is currently estimated at $531,297, approximately $181 per square foot. 110 Overhill Dr is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including North Rowan Elementary School, North Rowan Middle School, and North Rowan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2023
Sold by
Le Thu N
Bought by
Ali Haitham Anwar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Outstanding Balance
$296,599
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$234,698
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2002
Bought by
Le Thu
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ali Haitham Anwar | $390,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Le Thu | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ali Haitham Anwar | $312,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,836 | $404,364 | $32,000 | $372,364 |
| 2024 | $4,836 | $404,364 | $32,000 | $372,364 |
| 2023 | $4,836 | $404,364 | $32,000 | $372,364 |
| 2022 | $3,256 | $236,409 | $25,000 | $211,409 |
| 2021 | $3,256 | $236,409 | $25,000 | $211,409 |
| 2020 | $3,256 | $236,409 | $25,000 | $211,409 |
| 2019 | $3,256 | $236,409 | $25,000 | $211,409 |
| 2018 | $3,118 | $229,487 | $32,500 | $196,987 |
| 2017 | $3,102 | $229,487 | $32,500 | $196,987 |
| 2016 | $3,017 | $229,487 | $32,500 | $196,987 |
| 2015 | $3,035 | $229,487 | $32,500 | $196,987 |
| 2014 | $3,023 | $231,277 | $32,500 | $198,777 |
Source: Public Records
Map