110 Park Way Bailey, CO 80421
Estimated Value: $348,749 - $396,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$548/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Park Way, Bailey, CO 80421 and is currently estimated at $368,187, approximately $547 per square foot. 110 Park Way is a home located in Park County with nearby schools including Deer Creek Elementary School, Fitzsimmons Middle School, and Platte Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2017
Sold by
Wiesing Jeffrey H
Bought by
Winters Steven A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2012
Sold by
Wiesing Jeffrey H and Carangi Gwenevere B
Bought by
Wiesing Jeffrey H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,700
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2010
Sold by
Ashing Leslie D and Groves Thomas L
Bought by
Wiesing Jeffrey H and Carangi Gwenevere B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2009
Sold by
Groves Julie M
Bought by
Groves Thomas L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winters Steven A | $195,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Wiesing Jeffrey H | -- | First American | |
| Wiesing Jeffrey H | $141,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Groves Thomas L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wiesing Jeffrey H | $108,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Wiesing Jeffrey H | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,363 | $21,300 | $4,460 | $16,840 |
| 2024 | $1,131 | $19,120 | $3,850 | $15,270 |
| 2023 | $1,131 | $19,120 | $3,850 | $15,270 |
| 2022 | $1,026 | $16,205 | $2,757 | $13,448 |
| 2021 | $1,018 | $16,670 | $2,840 | $13,830 |
| 2020 | $881 | $13,870 | $1,540 | $12,330 |
| 2019 | $870 | $13,870 | $1,540 | $12,330 |
| 2018 | $725 | $13,870 | $1,540 | $12,330 |
| 2017 | $724 | $11,210 | $1,300 | $9,910 |
| 2016 | $630 | $9,700 | $1,530 | $8,170 |
| 2015 | $635 | $9,700 | $1,530 | $8,170 |
| 2014 | $511 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map