226 Summit Way Bailey, CO 80421
Estimated Value: $531,000 - $640,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,672
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 226 Summit Way, Bailey, CO 80421 and is currently estimated at $578,018, approximately $216 per square foot. 226 Summit Way is a home located in Park County with nearby schools including Deer Creek Elementary School, Fitzsimmons Middle School, and Platte Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2021
Sold by
Baldwin Celena
Bought by
Balley A Frame Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
Sold by
Frangiosa Richie A and Pow Susan G
Bought by
Baldwin Celena Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2018
Sold by
Phelps Elizabeth
Bought by
Frangiosa Richie A and Pow Susan G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$382,836
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2017
Sold by
Phelps Elizabeth and Wilhelm Elizabeth A
Bought by
Phelps Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2012
Sold by
Paquette Arthur J and Paquette Jull A
Bought by
Wilhelm Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,065
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balley A Frame Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Baldwin Celena Ann | $450,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Frangiosa Richie A | $390,000 | First American Title | |
| Phelps Elizabeth | -- | None Available | |
| Wilhelm Elizabeth A | $162,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baldwin Celena Ann | $405,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Frangiosa Richie A | $382,836 | |
| Previous Owner | Phelps Elizabeth | $193,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilhelm Elizabeth A | $159,065 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,023 | $31,600 | $7,940 | $23,660 |
| 2024 | $1,749 | $29,570 | $7,640 | $21,930 |
| 2023 | $1,749 | $29,570 | $7,640 | $21,930 |
| 2022 | $1,710 | $27,010 | $4,509 | $22,501 |
| 2021 | $1,697 | $27,790 | $4,640 | $23,150 |
| 2020 | $1,625 | $25,570 | $2,640 | $22,930 |
| 2019 | $1,603 | $25,570 | $2,640 | $22,930 |
| 2018 | $1,343 | $25,570 | $2,640 | $22,930 |
| 2017 | $1,341 | $20,750 | $2,550 | $18,200 |
| 2016 | $1,151 | $17,720 | $2,990 | $14,730 |
| 2015 | $1,160 | $17,720 | $2,990 | $14,730 |
| 2014 | $788 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map