68 Road P11 Bailey, CO 80421
Estimated Value: $484,935 - $559,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Road P11, Bailey, CO 80421 and is currently estimated at $530,734, approximately $366 per square foot. 68 Road P11 is a home located in Park County with nearby schools including Deer Creek Elementary School, Fitzsimmons Middle School, and Platte Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2022
Sold by
Saltzman Heidi
Bought by
Saltzman Heidi and Saltzman Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2022
Sold by
Saltzman Heidi
Bought by
Saltzman Heidi and Saltzman Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saltzman Heidi | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Saltzman Heidi | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,808 | $28,250 | $11,210 | $17,040 |
| 2024 | $1,513 | $25,570 | $10,690 | $14,880 |
| 2023 | $1,513 | $25,570 | $10,690 | $14,880 |
| 2022 | $1,618 | $25,552 | $7,810 | $17,742 |
| 2021 | $1,604 | $26,280 | $8,030 | $18,250 |
| 2020 | $1,524 | $23,980 | $4,880 | $19,100 |
| 2019 | $1,503 | $23,980 | $4,880 | $19,100 |
| 2018 | $1,260 | $23,980 | $4,880 | $19,100 |
| 2017 | $1,258 | $19,470 | $4,550 | $14,920 |
| 2016 | $1,135 | $17,480 | $5,080 | $12,400 |
| 2015 | $1,145 | $17,480 | $5,080 | $12,400 |
| 2014 | $896 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map