410 Clark Rd Bailey, CO 80421
Estimated Value: $605,266 - $693,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 Clark Rd, Bailey, CO 80421 and is currently estimated at $657,817, approximately $349 per square foot. 410 Clark Rd is a home located in Park County with nearby schools including Deer Creek Elementary School, Fitzsimmons Middle School, and Platte Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2020
Sold by
Streit Joshua and Streit Anne Marie
Bought by
Lewis Glenn and Lewis Megan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$369,750
Outstanding Balance
$324,380
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$333,437
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2017
Sold by
Streit Joshua
Bought by
Streit Joshua and Streit Anne Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2012
Sold by
Graves Michael and Graves Sue
Bought by
Streit Joshua
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,850
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Glenn | $445,000 | Capital Title | |
| Streit Joshua | -- | None Available | |
| Streit Joshua | $235,000 | Guardian Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Glenn | $369,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Streit Joshua | $223,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,420 | $37,800 | $7,120 | $30,680 |
| 2024 | $2,066 | $34,930 | $6,730 | $28,200 |
| 2023 | $2,066 | $34,930 | $6,730 | $28,200 |
| 2022 | $1,827 | $28,851 | $4,602 | $24,249 |
| 2021 | $1,812 | $29,680 | $4,730 | $24,950 |
| 2020 | $1,746 | $27,480 | $2,680 | $24,800 |
| 2019 | $1,723 | $27,480 | $2,680 | $24,800 |
| 2018 | $1,469 | $27,480 | $2,680 | $24,800 |
| 2017 | $1,467 | $22,700 | $2,570 | $20,130 |
| 2016 | $1,212 | $18,670 | $2,940 | $15,730 |
| 2015 | $1,223 | $18,670 | $2,940 | $15,730 |
| 2014 | $1,016 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map