417 Clark Rd Bailey, CO 80421
Estimated Value: $697,314 - $729,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,188
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 Clark Rd, Bailey, CO 80421 and is currently estimated at $715,579, approximately $327 per square foot. 417 Clark Rd is a home located in Park County with nearby schools including Deer Creek Elementary School, Fitzsimmons Middle School, and Platte Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2022
Sold by
M Gretchen Geist Trust
Bought by
M Gretchen Geist Marital Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2018
Sold by
Geist Harold W and Geist Mary G
Bought by
M Gretchen Geist Trust and Harold Geist Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2016
Sold by
Wall Charles A and Wall Janie L
Bought by
Geist Harold W and Geist Mary G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2010
Sold by
Bighorn Heating & Air Conditioning Inc
Bought by
Wall Charles A and Wall Janie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,600
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M Gretchen Geist Marital Trust | -- | Sommers Law Group Llc | |
| M Gretchen Geist Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Geist Harold W | $354,850 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Wall Charles A | $254,500 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wall Charles A | $203,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,733 | $42,700 | $7,290 | $35,410 |
| 2024 | $2,548 | $43,080 | $7,250 | $35,830 |
| 2023 | $2,548 | $43,080 | $7,250 | $35,830 |
| 2022 | $2,170 | $34,270 | $4,749 | $29,521 |
| 2021 | $2,153 | $35,260 | $4,890 | $30,370 |
| 2020 | $1,831 | $28,810 | $2,750 | $26,060 |
| 2019 | $1,806 | $28,810 | $2,750 | $26,060 |
| 2018 | $1,554 | $28,810 | $2,750 | $26,060 |
| 2017 | $1,820 | $28,160 | $2,570 | $25,590 |
| 2016 | $1,671 | $25,730 | $3,010 | $22,720 |
| 2015 | $1,685 | $25,730 | $3,010 | $22,720 |
| 2014 | $1,313 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map