110 Patterson Ave Syracuse, NY 13219
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $231,001
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,496
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Patterson Ave, Syracuse, NY 13219 and is currently estimated at $228,750, approximately $152 per square foot. 110 Patterson Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Stonehedge Elementary School, West Genesee Middle School, and West Genesee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2022
Sold by
Simko Joseph G and Simko Wendy S
Bought by
Almelhm Samer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,500
Outstanding Balance
$137,583
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$91,167
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2021
Sold by
Body Patricia A
Bought by
Angona Justin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1996
Sold by
Leone Karen M
Bought by
Simko Joseph G and Simko Wendy S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Almelhm Samer | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Angona Justin | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Angona Justin | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Simko Joseph G | $77,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Almelhm Samer | $145,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,962 | $150,000 | $18,900 | $131,100 |
| 2024 | $5,962 | $150,000 | $18,900 | $131,100 |
| 2023 | $5,729 | $150,000 | $18,900 | $131,100 |
| 2022 | $5,269 | $135,000 | $18,900 | $116,100 |
| 2021 | $5,312 | $130,000 | $18,900 | $111,100 |
| 2020 | $4,631 | $127,300 | $18,900 | $108,400 |
| 2019 | $2,301 | $127,300 | $18,900 | $108,400 |
| 2018 | $4,428 | $119,000 | $18,900 | $100,100 |
| 2017 | $2,242 | $119,000 | $18,900 | $100,100 |
| 2016 | $4,321 | $119,000 | $18,900 | $100,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $119,000 | $18,900 | $100,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $119,000 | $18,900 | $100,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map