NOT LISTED FOR SALE

110 Penick Rd Waller, TX 77484

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,056 Sq Ft
0.49 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 30, 2017

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 21,527 Sq Ft lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property
  • Home Office

About This Home

As of January 2017

Huge home for the money. Almost a 1/2 lot with a workshop. Great potential for rental or a home for a big family. Room sizes are approximate. Please do your own due diligence.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chad Kokenes

Home Trend Realty License #0483517 Listed on: 12/14/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Nonmls

Houston Association of REALTORS

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,402

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 0.49

Home Design

  • Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,056 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Home Office

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • I T Holleman Elementary School
  • Waller Junior High School
  • Waller High School

Additional Features

  • 21,527 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Hedgepeth Subdivision

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,402

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0.49 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: Hedgepeth
  • Architectural Style: Other, Manufactured Home
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Manufactured Home
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48473:313900-034-011-100
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Living Area: 2056.0

Schools

  • Elementary School: I T HOLLEMAN ELEMENTARY
  • Junior High Dist: 55 - Waller
  • High School: WALLER HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: WALLER JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1402.0

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/30/2017 01/30/17 Sold -- -- --
12/23/2016 12/23/16 Pending -- -- --
12/14/2016 12/14/16 For Sale $75,000 -- $36 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,016 $134,710 $75,960 $58,750
2024 $2,016 $136,860 $75,960 $60,900
2023 $2,016 $139,140 $75,960 $63,180
2022 $2,962 $121,210 $39,600 $81,610
2021 $2,485 $96,210 $35,100 $61,110
2020 $2,136 $81,000 $35,100 $45,900
2019 $2,083 $76,490 $35,100 $41,390
2018 $2,040 $77,650 $35,000 $42,650
2017 $1,664 $61,740 $35,000 $26,740
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 93205277

Houston Association of REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.