$400,000
UNDER CONTRACT

110 Polk St Slinger, WI 53086

Estimated payment $2,473/month

Total Views 2,472
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,482 Sq Ft
$161 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Air
  • Slinger High School Rated A
  • Stone Flooring
  • High Speed Internet

About This Home

Warm, inviting 4BR, 2BA home in the heart of Slinger! Thoughtfully updated with a custom kitchen, stainless appliances, and a blend of LVP, hardwood, and carpet. A standout primary suite above the garage offers a private retreat with fireplace, office nook, walk-in closet, and its own HVAC. Flexible layout shows 5 bedrooms, including a walk-through nursery. Enjoy mornings in the 3-season room and evenings in the private backyard. Major updates include roof (2024), gutters (2026), and lawn (2025). With almost 2,500 sq ft of finished living space and a large unfinished basement, there's room to grow. Close to parks, ski hill, schools, and more

Listing Agent

Thomas Martin

Keller Williams Prestige License #50374-90 Listed on: 04/04/2026

Keller Williams Prestige

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,058

Lot Details

  • 13,504 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Radon Mitigation System

Interior Spaces

  • 2,482 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Stone Flooring

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Washer, Dryer, Seller's Personal Property
  • Assessor Parcel Number V5 003300A

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,058

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Single-Family
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.31
  • Inclusions: Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Water softener (owned)
  • Directions: Hwy 60 to Hwy 175, North to Beine Street, south to Polk Street, North to address
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2482
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: 2 Story
  • Property Information:Est Total Sq Ft: 2482
  • Special Features: UnderContract
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Accessibility Features: Full Bath on Main Level
  • Has Basement: Full, Block, Radon Mitigation
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Fireplace, Natural Fireplace
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood Floors, Simulated Wood Floors
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet

Exterior Features

  • Exclusions: Washer, Dryer, Seller's Personal Property
  • Construction Type: Stone

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Electric Door Opener, Paved

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13503.6
  • Parcel #: V5 003300A

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4058
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,059 $342,300 $47,800 $294,500
2024 $3,809 $342,300 $47,800 $294,500
2023 $3,221 $247,100 $36,700 $210,400
2022 $3,305 $247,100 $36,700 $210,400
2021 $3,149 $247,100 $36,700 $210,400
2020 $2,930 $201,400 $35,200 $166,200
2019 $2,881 $201,400 $35,200 $166,200
2018 $2,862 $201,400 $35,200 $166,200
2017 $2,642 $177,400 $33,300 $144,100
2016 $2,857 $172,900 $33,300 $139,600
2015 $3,034 $172,900 $33,300 $139,600
2014 $3,034 $172,900 $33,300 $139,600
2013 $3,599 $202,600 $41,500 $161,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/04/2026 04/04/26 For Sale $400,000 +39.4% $161 / Sq Ft
06/18/2021 06/18/21 Sold $287,000 0.0% $149 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/10/2021 05/10/21 Pending -- -- --
05/07/2021 05/07/21 For Sale $287,000 -- $149 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $287,000 Knight Barry Title Inc
Warranty Deed $240,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $229,600 New Conventional
Previous Owner $232,800 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Metro MLS

MLS Number: 1955099

Metro MLS

APN: V5-003300A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.