110 Prospect Hill Rd Wallkill, NY 12589
Estimated Value: $658,000 - $995,078
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,122
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Prospect Hill Rd, Wallkill, NY 12589 and is currently estimated at $826,539, approximately $200 per square foot. 110 Prospect Hill Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Wallkill Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2024
Sold by
Monaco Carmen and Monaco Nicholas
Bought by
Monaco Nicholas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$440,148
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$386,391
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monaco Nicholas | -- | Amtrust Title Insurance Co | |
| Monaco Nicholas | -- | Amtrust Title Insurance Co | |
| Monaco Nicholas | -- | Amtrust Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Monaco Nicholas | $450,000 | |
| Closed | Monaco Nicholas | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,355 | $195,700 | $40,500 | $155,200 |
| 2024 | $22,073 | $195,700 | $40,500 | $155,200 |
| 2023 | $22,073 | $195,700 | $40,500 | $155,200 |
| 2022 | $21,753 | $195,700 | $40,500 | $155,200 |
| 2021 | $22,605 | $195,700 | $40,500 | $155,200 |
| 2020 | $21,323 | $195,700 | $40,500 | $155,200 |
| 2019 | $20,387 | $195,700 | $40,500 | $155,200 |
| 2018 | $20,387 | $195,700 | $40,500 | $155,200 |
| 2017 | $20,801 | $195,700 | $40,500 | $155,200 |
| 2016 | $21,022 | $195,700 | $40,500 | $155,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $195,700 | $40,500 | $155,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $195,700 | $40,500 | $155,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map