110 Providence Ave Doylestown, PA 18901
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $412,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Providence Ave, Doylestown, PA 18901 and is currently estimated at $394,459, approximately $273 per square foot. 110 Providence Ave is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Doyle El School, Lenape Middle School, and Central Bucks High School-West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2017
Sold by
Hesselson Mona
Bought by
Hensseon Elliot and Hensseon Mona
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1993
Sold by
Hesselson Elliot and Hesselson Mona
Bought by
Hesselson Mona
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1992
Bought by
Hesselson Elliot and Hesselson Mona
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hensseon Elliot | -- | None Available | |
| Hesselson Mona | -- | -- | |
| Hesselson Elliot | $102,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,346 | $24,560 | $4,000 | $20,560 |
| 2024 | $4,346 | $24,560 | $4,000 | $20,560 |
| 2023 | $4,144 | $24,560 | $4,000 | $20,560 |
| 2022 | $4,098 | $24,560 | $4,000 | $20,560 |
| 2021 | $4,014 | $24,560 | $4,000 | $20,560 |
| 2020 | $3,995 | $24,560 | $4,000 | $20,560 |
| 2019 | $3,952 | $24,560 | $4,000 | $20,560 |
| 2018 | $3,940 | $24,560 | $4,000 | $20,560 |
| 2017 | $3,909 | $24,560 | $4,000 | $20,560 |
| 2016 | $3,885 | $24,560 | $4,000 | $20,560 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,560 | $4,000 | $20,560 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,560 | $4,000 | $20,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map