110 Quinebaug Ave Putnam, CT 06260
Estimated Value: $441,000 - $497,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,579
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Quinebaug Ave, Putnam, CT 06260 and is currently estimated at $459,908, approximately $178 per square foot. 110 Quinebaug Ave is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Putnam Elementary School, Putnam Middle School, and Putnam High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1995
Sold by
Bourdon Alain R
Bought by
Skog Richard A and Skog Mary J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1990
Sold by
Gothi Devendra
Bought by
Bourdon Alian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skog Richard A | $155,000 | -- | |
| Bourdon Alian | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bourdon Alian | $197,303 | |
| Closed | Bourdon Alian | $152,100 | |
| Closed | Bourdon Alian | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,567 | $298,500 | $36,200 | $262,300 |
| 2024 | $9,485 | $286,200 | $36,200 | $250,000 |
| 2023 | $6,110 | $192,200 | $29,000 | $163,200 |
| 2022 | $5,899 | $192,200 | $29,000 | $163,200 |
| 2021 | $5,735 | $192,200 | $29,000 | $163,200 |
| 2020 | $5,735 | $192,200 | $29,000 | $163,200 |
| 2019 | $4,825 | $152,400 | $28,000 | $124,400 |
| 2018 | $4,630 | $152,100 | $28,000 | $124,100 |
| 2017 | $4,472 | $152,100 | $28,000 | $124,100 |
| 2016 | $4,022 | $152,100 | $28,000 | $124,100 |
| 2015 | $3,927 | $152,100 | $28,000 | $124,100 |
| 2014 | $4,046 | $172,400 | $40,400 | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map