57 Wilkinson St Putnam, CT 06260
Estimated Value: $263,609 - $399,000
7
Beds
2
Baths
2,469
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Wilkinson St, Putnam, CT 06260 and is currently estimated at $322,402, approximately $130 per square foot. 57 Wilkinson St is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Putnam Elementary School, Putnam Middle School, and Putnam High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2005
Sold by
Viola Ronald
Bought by
Perez Andrea L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,250
Interest Rate
5.56%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2004
Sold by
Toni Karen R
Bought by
Viola Ronald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Andrea L | $165,000 | -- | |
| Viola Ronald | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Viola Ronald | $192,000 | |
| Closed | Viola Ronald | $140,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,711 | $146,400 | $24,600 | $121,800 |
| 2024 | $4,713 | $142,200 | $24,600 | $117,600 |
| 2023 | $2,804 | $88,200 | $18,800 | $69,400 |
| 2022 | $2,707 | $88,200 | $18,800 | $69,400 |
| 2021 | $2,632 | $88,200 | $18,800 | $69,400 |
| 2020 | $2,632 | $88,200 | $18,800 | $69,400 |
| 2019 | $2,637 | $83,300 | $21,000 | $62,300 |
| 2018 | $2,536 | $83,300 | $21,000 | $62,300 |
| 2017 | $2,449 | $83,300 | $21,000 | $62,300 |
| 2016 | $2,202 | $83,300 | $21,000 | $62,300 |
| 2015 | $2,151 | $83,300 | $21,000 | $62,300 |
| 2014 | $2,185 | $93,100 | $25,300 | $67,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map