65 Perry St Unit 111 Putnam, CT 06260
Estimated payment $2,505/month
Highlights
- End Unit
- Patio
- Central Air
- Thermal Windows
- Property is near shops
About This Home
Desirable location, smart updates, and peaceful backyard-This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath end-unit condo checks all the boxes. Enjoy new energy efficient windows, fresh carpeting, updated flooring and refreshed bathrooms. This home has more privacy than most condos, plus the convenience of an attached garage. Located close to major routes, great restaurants, shopping, and medical facilities. It's easy living in a prime spot and has outdoor space to entertain.
Listing Agent
William Raveis Real Estate Brokerage Phone: (860) 334-2368 License #RES.0807736 Listed on: 05/13/2026
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,872
Year Built
- Built in 1989
HOA Fees
- $364 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 1 Car Garage
Home Design
- Frame Construction
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,588 Sq Ft Home
- Thermal Windows
Kitchen
- Electric Range
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 1711882
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include grounds maintenance, trash pickup, snow removal, property management, road maintenance
- 153 Units
- Property managed by Brunet & Company
Pet Policy
- Pets Allowed
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/08/2017 12/08/17 | Sold | $120,000 | +4.3% | $76 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/06/2017 10/06/17 | Price Changed | $115,000 | -2.5% | $72 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/02/2017 10/02/17 | Price Changed | $118,000 | -1.6% | $74 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/26/2017 09/26/17 | Price Changed | $119,900 | -4.1% | $76 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/31/2017 08/31/17 | Price Changed | $125,000 | -3.8% | $79 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/16/2017 08/16/17 | Price Changed | $129,900 | -2.0% | $82 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/09/2017 08/09/17 | Price Changed | $132,500 | -1.9% | $83 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/12/2017 06/12/17 | Price Changed | $135,000 | -3.5% | $85 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/05/2017 06/05/17 | For Sale | $139,900 | +107.3% | $88 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/22/2016 12/22/16 | Sold | $67,500 | -6.9% | $43 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/29/2016 11/29/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/27/2016 10/27/16 | Price Changed | $72,500 | -6.5% | $46 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/23/2016 09/23/16 | For Sale | $77,500 | -- | $49 / Sq Ft |
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 24172484
APN: PUTN M:016 B:100 L:11
- 74 Perry St Unit 183
- 83 Perry St Unit 167
- 80 Perry St Unit 205
- 21-23 George St
- 29 Florence St
- 7 Florence St
- 25-27 Farrows St
- 115 Grove St
- 42 Fremont St
- 62-64 Chapman St
- 77 Chapman St
- 49 Fremont St
- 70 Walnut St
- 46 Grove St
- 2 Lyon St Unit 12
- 22 Barber St
- 203 School St
- 114 S Main St
- 17 Vine St
- 347-349 Kennedy Dr
- 21-23 George St Unit 2
- 198 S Main St
- 175 School St Unit 1 P
- 411 School St
- 387 Putnam Pike
- 48 Wrights Crossing Rd
- 6 Boys Ave
- 60 Dog Hill Rd Unit D
- 1129 Connecticut 169
- 575 Fabyan Rd Unit B
- 104 Mechanic St Unit C
- 63 Reynolds St Unit c
- 63 Reynolds St Unit B
- 85 Maple St
- 222 Broad St Unit C
- 42 Day St
- 55 Converse Rd
- 310 Thompson Rd
- 11 1st Ave
- 11 1st Ave Unit A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.