110 Redondo Ct Marina, CA 93933
Estimated Value: $785,837 - $864,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,487
Sq Ft
$550/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Redondo Ct, Marina, CA 93933 and is currently estimated at $817,709, approximately $549 per square foot. 110 Redondo Ct is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Ione Olson Elementary School, Los Arboles Middle School, and Marina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2003
Sold by
Artis Odell
Bought by
Artis Odell W and The Odell Artis Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1996
Sold by
Artis Odell
Bought by
Artis Odell
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,191
Interest Rate
2.95%
Estimated Equity
$815,518
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1994
Sold by
Artis Odell and Artis Linda
Bought by
Artis Odell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$39,856
Interest Rate
8.53%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Artis Odell W | -- | -- | |
| Artis Odell | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Artis Odell | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Artis Odell | $53,000 | |
| Closed | Artis Odell | $39,856 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $836 | $78,768 | $19,657 | $59,111 |
| 2024 | $836 | $77,224 | $19,272 | $57,952 |
| 2023 | $826 | $75,711 | $18,895 | $56,816 |
| 2022 | $812 | $74,227 | $18,525 | $55,702 |
| 2021 | $798 | $72,772 | $18,162 | $54,610 |
| 2020 | $772 | $72,027 | $17,976 | $54,051 |
| 2019 | $799 | $70,616 | $17,624 | $52,992 |
| 2018 | $771 | $69,232 | $17,279 | $51,953 |
| 2017 | $716 | $67,876 | $16,941 | $50,935 |
| 2016 | $702 | $66,546 | $16,609 | $49,937 |
| 2015 | $690 | $65,547 | $16,360 | $49,187 |
| 2014 | $684 | $64,264 | $16,040 | $48,224 |
Source: Public Records
Map