RENTED MAY 15, 2026

110 Regester Ave Baltimore, MD 21212

Estimated Value: $375,933 - $418,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,451 Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 28, 2017

Last sale price $252,500 $174 Per Sq Ft

Est. 60% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,549 / mo

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Rodgers Forge Elementary School Rated A-
  • Traditional Floor Plan
  • Double Pane Windows

About This Home

As of May 2026

Welcome to this rarely available detached gem in the vibrant Hoe’s Heights neighborhood of Baltimore! This beautifully landscaped property features an extra-long driveway, rear two-car garage, and 2,140 sq ft of thoughtfully finished living space with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. Enjoy an open-concept living room with coffered ceilings, hardwood floors, and a stunning kitchen with granite countertops, subway tile backsplash, and stainless steel appliances. The spacious owner’s suite offers two large closets and a luxurious ensuite bath. A finished lower level adds flexible living space with an additional 3⁄4 bath. Ideally located near shopping and dining at Greenspring Tower Square and The Rotunda, and just minutes from Loyola University Maryland, Notre Dame of Maryland University, and Johns Hopkins University. Close to the lively Hampden neighborhood, home of the annual Hon Fest. A perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and community! Rental License: RHR-2021-04532 Monthly rent is priced at $2700/month; first month's rent and one month security deposit are required to move in ($5,400). Utilities are not included in the price. Verifiable income of at least 3x monthly rent and a minimum credit score of 650 are required to qualify. Pets are allowed and will be considered on a case-by-case basis.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Kim Lally

(888) 860-7369 md.broker@exprealty.net EXP Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: 8888607369 License #RS-0037405 Listed on: 03/05/2026

EXP Realty, LLC

Co-Listed By

Angela Glorioso

(888) 860-7369 md.broker@exprealty.net EXP Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: 8888607369

Last Renter's Agent

Jonathan McGrath

(410) 321-8800 info@oconorandmooney.com O'Conor, Mooney & Fitzgerald License #5020465

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 2,242 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $2,700
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • No Smoking Allowed
  • 12-Month Min and 24-Month Max Lease Term
  • Available 5/5/26
  • $40 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 04090920302201

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Rodgers Forge Subdivision
  • Property Manager

Pet Policy

  • Pets allowed on a case-by-case basis
  • $20 Monthly Pet Rent

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

2,242 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Date Available: 2026-05-05
  • Application Fee: 40.00
  • Monthly Pet Rent: 20.00
  • Owner Pays: None
  • Pets: Case By Case Basis
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Security Deposit: 2700.00
  • Smoking Allowed Yn: No
  • Tenant Pays: Utilities - All
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Property Manager: Yes
  • Max Lease in Months: 24
  • Min Lease in Months: 12
  • Lease Link U R L: https://apply.link/zCowFSU
  • Rent Spree Online Application: Yes

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Dining Area, Chair Railings, Wood Floors, Floor Plan - Traditional
  • Window Features: Double Pane
  • Fireplace: No
  • Foundation Details: Other
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Basement, Full Bath
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Partially Finished
  • Total Sq Ft: 1824
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1451
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 2.22
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1216
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 235
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 373
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 608
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights

• Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Ceiling Fan(s), Central A/C
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Natural Gas
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electric Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

• Fencing: Rear
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 2242.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s)
  • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 04090920302201

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: BALTIMORE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2025
Sold by
Dackman Michael
Bought by
110 Regester Llc
Current Estimated Value
$405,233

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2009
Sold by
Lillien Richard A
Bought by
Lillien Richard A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 2, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
110 Regester Llc $1,600 None Listed On Document
110 Regester Llc $1,600 None Listed On Document
Lillien Richard A -- --
Lillien Richard A $129,900 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Rented $2,700 0.0% --
04/18/2026 04/18/26 Off Market $2,700 -- --
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Under Contract -- -- --
03/05/2026 03/05/26 For Rent $2,700 +8.0% --
09/01/2024 09/01/24 Rented $2,500 0.0% --
08/29/2024 08/29/24 Off Market $2,500 -- --
08/27/2024 08/27/24 Under Contract -- -- --
08/05/2024 08/05/24 For Rent $2,500 +8.7% --
09/01/2022 09/01/22 Rented $2,300 0.0% --
08/15/2022 08/15/22 Under Contract -- -- --
08/15/2022 08/15/22 Off Market $2,300 -- --
07/28/2022 07/28/22 For Rent $2,300 +4.5% --
07/26/2021 07/26/21 Rented $2,200 0.0% --
07/24/2021 07/24/21 Under Contract -- -- --
07/20/2021 07/20/21 For Rent $2,200 0.0% --
12/28/2017 12/28/17 Sold $252,500 -9.5% $208 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/22/2017 11/22/17 Pending -- -- --
10/04/2017 10/04/17 Price Changed $279,000 -3.8% $229 / Sq Ft
09/14/2017 09/14/17 Price Changed $290,000 -3.3% $238 / Sq Ft
09/08/2017 09/08/17 For Sale $300,000 -- $247 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,269 $305,900 $99,500 $206,400
2024 $4,269 $294,100 $0 $0
2023 $4,149 $282,300 $0 $0
2022 $3,745 $270,500 $99,500 $171,000
2021 $3,681 $270,500 $99,500 $171,000
2020 $3,681 $270,500 $99,500 $171,000
2019 $3,673 $271,800 $99,500 $172,300
2018 $3,455 $255,533 $0 $0
2017 $2,928 $239,267 $0 $0
2016 -- $223,000 $0 $0
2015 $2,359 $223,000 $0 $0
2014 $2,359 $223,000 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDBC2153736

Bright MLS

APN: 09-0920302201

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.