110 River Pointe Dr Savannah, GA 31410
Estimated Value: $300,289 - $330,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,123
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 River Pointe Dr, Savannah, GA 31410 and is currently estimated at $318,822, approximately $283 per square foot. 110 River Pointe Dr is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Marshpoint Elementary School, Coastal Middle School, and Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2004
Sold by
The Savannah Bank
Bought by
Circa Properties Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Circa Properties Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,232 | $94,920 | $18,000 | $76,920 |
| 2024 | $15 | $93,600 | $18,000 | $75,600 |
| 2023 | $1,548 | $98,240 | $18,000 | $80,240 |
| 2022 | $2,006 | $87,800 | $18,000 | $69,800 |
| 2021 | $2,029 | $72,480 | $14,600 | $57,880 |
| 2020 | $1,857 | $67,240 | $14,600 | $52,640 |
| 2019 | $1,857 | $61,560 | $14,600 | $46,960 |
| 2018 | $1,827 | $59,800 | $14,600 | $45,200 |
| 2017 | $1,700 | $60,000 | $14,600 | $45,400 |
| 2016 | $1,578 | $55,160 | $14,600 | $40,560 |
| 2015 | $1,325 | $46,720 | $8,000 | $38,720 |
| 2014 | $2,133 | $50,640 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map