110 River Rd Orford, NH 03777
Estimated Value: $326,123 - $514,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,453
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 River Rd, Orford, NH 03777 and is currently estimated at $397,281, approximately $273 per square foot. 110 River Rd is a home located in Grafton County with nearby schools including Samuel Morey Elementary School and Rivendell Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,404 | $251,500 | $86,000 | $165,500 |
| 2024 | $5,841 | $168,100 | $40,700 | $127,400 |
| 2023 | $5,438 | $166,300 | $40,700 | $125,600 |
| 2022 | $4,698 | $166,300 | $40,700 | $125,600 |
| 2021 | $4,400 | $166,300 | $40,700 | $125,600 |
| 2020 | $4,345 | $166,300 | $40,700 | $125,600 |
| 2019 | $4,386 | $146,300 | $40,700 | $105,600 |
| 2018 | $4,073 | $146,300 | $40,700 | $105,600 |
| 2016 | $4,003 | $146,300 | $40,700 | $105,600 |
| 2015 | $4,734 | $146,300 | $40,700 | $105,600 |
| 2014 | $4,271 | $161,300 | $50,800 | $110,500 |
| 2012 | $4,005 | $161,300 | $50,800 | $110,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map