110 Rockett Ave Clanton, AL 35045
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $207,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,485
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Rockett Ave, Clanton, AL 35045 and is currently estimated at $190,184, approximately $128 per square foot. 110 Rockett Ave is a home with nearby schools including Clanton Elementary School, Thorsby High School, and Isabella High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $29,760 | $5,260 | $24,500 |
| 2024 | -- | $28,700 | $4,200 | $24,500 |
| 2023 | $0 | $27,800 | $4,000 | $23,800 |
| 2022 | $0 | $12,370 | $2,420 | $9,950 |
| 2021 | $0 | $10,220 | $2,000 | $8,220 |
| 2020 | $0 | $10,220 | $2,000 | $8,220 |
| 2019 | $0 | $10,150 | $2,000 | $8,150 |
| 2018 | $0 | $11,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $308 | $9,580 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map