110 Rr 3 Comanche, OK 73529
Estimated Value: $196,720 - $199,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,583
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Rr 3, Comanche, OK 73529 and is currently estimated at $197,860, approximately $76 per square foot. 110 Rr 3 is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Empire High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2016
Sold by
Williams Phyllis L
Bought by
Padgett Christopher Tyson and Padgett Jessica Dianne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,500
Outstanding Balance
$91,973
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Estimated Equity
$105,887
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2016
Sold by
Williams Phyllis L
Bought by
Padgett Christopher Tyson and Padgett Jessica Dianne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,400
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Padgett Christopher Tyson | $115,500 | None Available | |
| Padgett Christopher Tyson | $223,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Padgett Christopher Tyson | $115,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Padgett Christopher Tyson | $178,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $155 | $1,706 | $1,706 | $0 |
| 2024 | $158 | $1,706 | $1,706 | $0 |
| 2023 | $158 | $1,706 | $1,706 | $0 |
| 2022 | $162 | $1,706 | $1,706 | $0 |
| 2021 | $162 | $1,706 | $1,706 | $0 |
| 2020 | $163 | $1,706 | $1,706 | $0 |
| 2019 | $175 | $1,775 | $1,706 | $69 |
| 2018 | $175 | $1,775 | $1,706 | $69 |
| 2017 | $179 | $1,775 | $1,706 | $69 |
| 2016 | $1 | $1,005 | $880 | $125 |
| 2015 | $1,362 | $17,208 | $2,039 | $15,169 |
| 2014 | $1,362 | $17,208 | $2,039 | $15,169 |
Source: Public Records
Map