110 S Carrol St Morehouse, MO 63868
Estimated Value: $49,392 - $179,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,745
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 S Carrol St, Morehouse, MO 63868 and is currently estimated at $115,131, approximately $65 per square foot. 110 S Carrol St is a home with nearby schools including Sikeston Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $241 | $4,200 | $500 | $3,700 |
| 2024 | $230 | $4,000 | $500 | $3,500 |
| 2023 | $230 | $4,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $211 | $3,700 | $500 | $3,200 |
| 2021 | $211 | $3,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $181 | $3,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $180 | $3,400 | $500 | $2,900 |
| 2018 | $175 | $3,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $149 | $3,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $3,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,310 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map